City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
 Jeffrey  Daar 
Appointed:  February 18, 2003 ~ Term Expired:  May 31, 2006
Reappointed:  May 31, 2006 ~ Term Expired:  July 07, 2010
Reappointed:  July 07, 2010 ~ Term Expired:  May 20, 2014
Appointed:  September 07, 2015 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2020

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments