City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
 Herb J. Wesson Jr.
Special Election:  November 08, 2005 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2007
Elected:  July 01, 2007 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2011
Reelected:  July 01, 2011 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2015
Elected:  January 02, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2013
Reelected:  March 03, 2015 ~ Completed:  June 30, 2019

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments