City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
 Joseph  Halper 
Appointed:  August 08, 2006 ~ Term Expired:  July 03, 2007
Reappointed:  July 03, 2007 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2012
Appointed:  September 27, 2011 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2013
Reappointed:  September 10, 2013 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2018
Appointed:  February 07, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2019
Reappointed:  September 17, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2024

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments