City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
 George  Hovaguimian 
Appointed:  April 16, 2011 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2012
Reappointed:  September 25, 2012 ~ Resigned:  February 19, 2014
Appointed:  February 19, 2014 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2017
Reappointed:  June 20, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2022

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments