City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
Mr. Jesse  Marez 
Appointed:  June 20, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2016
Reappointed:  June 28, 2016 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2020
Reappointed:  September 01, 2020 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2024

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments