City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Board of Building And Safety Commissioners
Commissioner
    Ms.Brannon, Eleanor Reappointed: June 20, 2017 - Resigned: December 03, 2019
Commissioner
    Ms.Geaga-Rosenthal, Joselyn Reappointed: September 20, 2019 - Term Expired: June 30, 2024
Commissioner
    Nunez, Javier Reappointed: June 30, 2020 - Term Expired: June 30, 2025
Acting Secretary
    Hidalgo, Ernesto Appointed: August 30, 2016 - Term Expired: May 20, 2018
Acting Secretary
    Ms.Mason, Thryeris Appointed: August 20, 2019 - Term Expired: June 30, 2023
Acting Secretary
    Murray, Melinda Appointed: October 16, 2015 - Term Expired: June 30, 2017
Commissioner
    Moon, Elvin W.Appointed: December 03, 2019 - Term Expired: June 30, 2022

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments