City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Taxicab Commission
Commissioner
    Ms.Noonan, Jesse Appointed: February 20, 2019 - Term Expired: June 30, 2019
Commissioner
    Ms.Noonan, Jesse Reappointed: September 24, 2019 - Term Expired: June 30, 2024
Commissioner
    Mr.Pomakian, Mampre Reappointed: May 17, 2017 - Term Expired: June 30, 2022
Commissioner
    Mr.Spiegelman, Eric Reappointed: June 15, 2016 - Term Expired: June 30, 2021

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments