City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Board of Animal Services
Commissioner
    Mr.Dicker, Layne Appointed: June 06, 2017 - Term Expired: June 30, 2018
Commissioner
    Finsten, Alisa Reappointed: September 06, 2019 - Term Expired: June 30, 2024
Commissioner
    Ms.Garcia, Olivia Reappointed: August 08, 2017 - Term Expired: June 30, 2022
Commissioner
    Mr.Sandoval, Jose Appointed: September 28, 2018 - Term Expired: June 30, 2023

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments